Monster Factory | The one where they actually play WWE2K20

Monster Factory | The one where they actually play WWE2K20


– [Griffin] Sorry, everybody! (laughing) I messed up! – [Justin] Listen,
everybody make a mistake. – [Griffin] Sweet Gene make a mistake! (Justin laughing) Sorry, everybody! (laughing) But hey, the good news, Lord forgives. (Justin laughing) (upbeat Halloween music) You know what? Let’s protect ourselves a
little bit here, Justin, this is not gritty. – [Justin] Can’t be
clear enough about this. – [Griffin] He looks a lot
like the red monster, Gritty. This is Sweet Gene. He’s a pain machine. (Justin laughing slightly) He’s a hurt machine but
he does it in the ring and this is Sweet Gene. – [Justin] Sweet Gene,
the wrestle machine. – [Griffin] He’s not him when he’s hungry. – [Justin] (laughing) And he loves Lord and Savior, Jesus Christ. – [Griffin] Those shoes
are gonna get him kicked right out of the ring. – [Justin] (laughing) Can I say something? I just realized that in wrestling you don’t see enough toesies. – [Griffin] I have confronted the fact over the last, like, month we’ve gone since recording, that I am going to have to
eventually play WWE2k20. – [Justin] Yeah, you’ve put
it off for a very long time. – [Griffin] But we’re not quite done yet because we do need to set
his move set and entrance, and then I swear to God, guys, we’re gonna get in there
and start smashing. – [Justin] It’s only taken us three videos but we are gonna play the video game. – [Griffin] We will play the video game. Okay, so we can just,
like, yoink someone’s shit. What kinda energy is Sweet
Gene bringing to the table? – [Justin] Well, you’ve picked the perfect wrong person to ask. These are all strangers to me. Ted DiBiase has money. That’s good.
– [Griffin] Ted DiBiase does have money. I imagine most of his attacks are like throwing a wallet at a guy. – [Justin] Sorry, can we take a moment and check out the Ultimate
Warrior real quick? (laughing) – [Griffin] The ultimate,
extremely sad warrior. – [Justin] He’s not feeling great. – [Griffin] I love how the Undertaker, a lot of the Undertaker’s
sort of abilities have changed but that face can’t change. – [Justin] No.
– [Griffin] That’s the face that God gave him and
it’s not going anywhere. You know, I like a sort of, maybe a nasty little Jeff Hardy. (Justin laughing) – [Griffin] Like a nasty,
dirty little, rowdy little nasty, stinky Jeff Hardy. Wait, I don’t want to see, who the fuck is this? I don’t wanna see this. Who is this? I hate this guy, and you know what I hate the most about him? Is when he leaves he makes the screen all shake and get weird. – [Justin] Like he just ran
through the ropes so fast. – [Griffin] Copy to superstar, copy from super– – [Justin] What in the living fuck? (Griffin laughing) What the fuck? – [Griffin] I’ll copy this. – [Justin] To be clear,
Griffin is clicking “copy to superstar”, and then the options are all copy from superstars. – [Griffin] I’m either about to Jeff Hardy Sweet Gene or I’m
about to Sweet Gene Jeff Hardy and I don’t know.
– [Justin] I feel like there is also an equal
chance that I’m about to be sucked into the screen Captain N style.
– [Griffin] Okay so I did just ruin Jeff Hardy,
so let’s get outta here before anybody notices. Jeff Hardy is gonna get mad at me. Hi, Sweet Gene. (imitating Sweet Gene)
Just let me be myself. No, it’s not gonna be fun. Move-Set, look at this, it’s
Move-Set Man, everybody! – [Justin] The worst. You can tell the DC universe has run out of ideas. – [Griffin] It might be
time for everyone’s favorite Monster Factory segment
which is Justin looks up the controls to the WWE games. Okay, so I do know kick in the head, kick in the head, punch in the butt. Let me remove him. – [Justin] Remove sign. – [Griffin] Why am I playing as Move-Set? I hate Move-Set Man. Easy creation, please Jesus God. – [Justin] Anything.
– [Griffin] Anything. Anything to shave precious moments off of my tenure with WWE2k20. – [Justin] People forget that
these are our life minutes. We’re using them to do this. This is not a joke, we’re
really doing this with our– Man, he’s good. He is good. – [Griffin] He’s good. He makes me feel good. – [Justin] (laughing)
He makes me feel good. – [Griffin] Like, when I look at him I feel really good about him. – [Justin] So, Bayley, I
don’t know, Bayley’s a hugger? Is that? – [Griffin] Bayley does hug. I like the movement of Bayley, I would love the darkness of an Undertaker sort of aesthetic. – [Justin] Yeah, I’d love to see that. – [Griffin] Here’s Moustache Mountain. (Justin laughing) Hop on the trailer, kids, we’re going on a ride. (laughing) That video in the background
makes me feel good too, Justin. – [Justin] I love the movement, though. – [Griffin] The movements are really good. I’m not sure about Moustache Mountain. It needs to be, who’s got like– – [Justin] It’s too on
brand for someone else that I don’t know. – [Griffin] Randy Orton, his shit just says “In my veins”. What’s in your veins, Randy? Your name is Randy! Like, a lot of people forget
that about Randy Orton, he runs in and RKO’s
and people get really, really excited about that, and his shit says “In my veins”
and it’s all fiery and bad. – [Justin] He’s still Randy.
– [Griffin] He’s Randy! His name is Randy and a lot
of people forget about that. Fuck this, we’re just taking
Randy Orton’s whole thing. (Justin laughing) We’re gonna kick his Randy ass. – [Justin] I have to give it
up to the creative team at WWE and the superstars themselves, their ability to commit
to a nothing burger like, “In my veins” is
so fucking inspirational. I wish I had that kinda confidence in my own creativity. You just said, like, it’s nothing. It’s meaningless.
– [Griffin] It’s nothing, Bud. That’s the best part. Look at it, and that’s what– Imagine that, but like a boring fucking (low voice) Randy, hey
guys, it’s in my veins. What’s in your veins? (low voice) Blood, I guess? You like my belt? I can’t make a whole show. Should we make a whole
fucking show though? Let’s at least look at
what it’s like, right? – [Justin] Yeah sure, why not? – [Griffin] I mean, let’s,
like, look at what the show is. Create a show just for you. Okay, I thought I did that
with Monster Factory, but. Show music. What is the theme song? Oh, let’s see if they have Twin Doctors. Doesn’t look like it. – [Justin] Twin Doctors? – [Griffin] The Spin Doctors. So I’m in a Spin Doctors cover
band called the Twin Doctors. – [Justin] (laughing) (singing) Do you want
to be friends with me? (Griffin laughing) (Justin singing) Well you should try it. – [Griffin] Which arena are we gonna do? Run-down high school gym? – [Justin] Yeah, high school gym. – [Griffin] Feels about right. Show image. We’ll just do… There’s so much very bad– (laughing) Just a little sting? (imitating Sting) What’re you guys doing? You better not be wrestling in my gym. (Justin laughing) Show load. This is gonna be a heavy load. – [Justin] Yeah, classic. – [Griffin] Location. No, not random. We’re fighting in an old, rundown gym in Huntington, West Virginia at the old Huntington high school. – [Justin] It’s a
retirement community now. – [Griffin] Yeah, they’re gonna love this. Referee. Now this is… I mean, a world class referee, Justin? – [Justin] Yeah, look at him. They brought him in from England. – [Griffin] Match-up screen. Always the Halloween one, just let me do the
Halloween one every time. This is a special Halloween
match in Huntington. This is called Huge Dudes. A Halloween based show in
Huntington, West Virginia. – [Justin] Griffin, hey, Griffin? This is an intervention, me and all your friends are on the line even though I’m the only one talking. You have to play this video game. – [Griffin] Sure, let
me just make a cool team and this one will be
the sort of home team. How many people can I have on my team? Like, I feel like I could really break the balance of this game. – [Justin] I don’t know, any of them. I’m gonna say someone and
you’re gonna, oh he died, or he’s a– What?
– [Griffin] Huh? – [Justin] What’s th–
– [Griffin] Sorry? (laughing) – [Justin] Sorry, what’s that? – [Griffin] Who’s that, guys? – [Justin] Can I
understand the perspective? What is it? – [Griffin] I think it’s a rib? Let’s just get all the bigs, so we’ll get Big E and we’ll get Big Show and we’ll get Big Boss Man. – [Justin] Yeah. – [Griffin] That’s a lot
of big boys and Sweet Gene and a sentient rib. (Justin laughing) Tag entrance, tight. Together? – [Justin] Together, obviously. They’re a family, it’s about family. – [Griffin] It’s all about family. All right. – [Justin] Can I tell you
something also that I know? – [Griffin] Yeah. – [Justin] You are, in no reality, are you about to push
a sequence of buttons that will allow you to play in your show with your character and that team. It will not happen, you will not do it. – [Griffin] Okay, match of my dreams. – [Justin] I could put you in a fucking escape room right now, put a 60 minute timer on the wall and you’re gonna die in there. – [Griffin] So I’ll play as my team now. – [Justin] Mm-hm. – [Griffin] Confirm him. – [Justin] It’s so strange that one-on-one means one person against one person. – [Griffin] All right, smart guy. This is rough. – [Justin] Actually Griffin,
can I suggest something? Maybe there’s not a way to do it ’cause it sucks? – [Griffin] (laughing) I
would want Big E on my team and we’re gonna fight, of course, known shithead, Randy Orton and Randy Savage. I can’t believe they let two of them in. I don’t think they get a third person. – [Justin] (laughing) Considering
one of yours is a rib. – [Griffin] I’ll give ’em The Rock. I’ll give them The Rock
and a $500 shirt, okay? Just to even the odds a little bit. (Justin laughing) Yeah, I really can’t pick the show. I really can’t make it be Huge Dudes. – [Justin] Yep. – [Griffin] All right, well that’s next. – [Justin] Hey, Big E,
could you scoot over a little bit?
– [Griffin] Big E. Hey, Big E, we need you to scoot a little bit to your left, okay bud? I don’t think we’re
gonna get a lot of the– (laughing) That is way better than any
entrance we could’ve devised. That was fantastic. Holy shit. Damn, hey guys? Maybe it’s just a matter of perspective but Big E seems extremely little. – [Justin] Yeah, compared
to your giant rib and– – [Griffin] I saw him like a week ago at the Rumble, he was not a
little pocket friend like that. Who’s fucking Ribbie? – [Justin] Who is, can
I do a quick Google? – [Griffin] Google ribbie,
make sure he’s not problematic. – [Justin] Okay, so the first
result is a YouTube video about WWE2k20 that says,
“What The Fuck is Ribbie?” (Griffin laughing) Griffin? – [Griffin] Yeah? – [Justin] Ribbie debuted in this game. (Griffin laughing) Griffin, the first appearance
of Ribbie is this video game. – [Griffin] (laughing)
Like, what’s the story with Ribbie I wonder? – [Justin] PedestrianTV says
the new WWE lets you play as a giant rib. – [Griffin] Yeah, I
mean I agree with that. That’s a fair summation
of the situation at hand. Did they let Randy come out by himself? Where’s his friends? Oh, his friends are gonna
come out one at a time because they’re not family. Okay, this should be an easy match, right? – [Justin] (laughing) I love the guy who was setting up this gym and was like, oh yeah, I can do some multimedia for ya, let me role at TV on a cart out here. – [Griffin] Yeah, this’ll be great. I just got it out of the AV closet. Oh fuck, Justin. – [Justin] We’ve made a
huge mistake, look at him. That’s Rock– well, the teeth are rough. – [Griffin] They were
always gonna be rough. That shirt, though. Man, he got that Jumanji money. Why is Ribbie here though? – [Justin] Here it is. Tap him right out. – [Griffin] Time to start. Let’s begin. (slam) Get the fuck of me, Randy. – [Justin] Wow, it’s a big man. – [Griffin] Oh, I’ve wanted
to do this for a long time. (Justin laughing) To kick out of the pin, I’m not kicking out of the
pin, I’m doing the pin. – [Justin] (laughing) Why
are you getting instructed on how to get out of the pin you’re doing? Maybe the computer’s bragging about how it knows how to get out of pins. – [Griffin] (laughing) oops. – [Justin] Like a $490 shirt now. Got some snot on it. – [Griffin] Got blood and ketchup on it. Let me kick the other Randy, holy shit. – [Justin] (laughing)
He’s just right there. – [Griffin] He really can’t hurt me ’cause of how big I am. – [Justin] (laughing) You are. – [Griffin] Oh, his
leg got stuck and hurt. Let me do a dirty pin. (laughing) He’s surprisingly
sort of athletic for a huge space monster. (Justin laughing) Counter-attack. Nope. (laughing) – [Justin] Too big, can’t hurt him. – [Griffin] Excuse me, thank you. – [Justin] Uh-oh. – [Griffin] I hurt for snack? Sorry, I don’t wanna do this but I gotta hurt for snack. – [Justin] (laughing) You
gotta prompt to tag the rib in. – [Griffin] Shit. – [Justin] Let the rib. – [Griffin] Oh, is it
time for the rib to play? – [Justin] Let the big dog eat. – [Griffin] Hold on, let me
put The Rock’s $500 shirt in a $400 toilet. Crack! (Justin laughing) There ain’t gonna be– (laughing) There is no Jumanji 3 is there? (Justin laughing) I loosened him up for you, bud. (Justin laughing) – Nothing, it did nothing. He’s impervious to the ribs attacks. – [Griffin] (laughing)
The rib does nothing. – [Justin] Pin The Rock, rib. – [Griffin] Pin The Rock, rib. Randy, I swear to God, no cheatsies. – [Justin] (laughing) I mean,
in the vision we’ve created, right, if the rib pins The Rock, his film career has ended, right? You don’t come back from that. – [Griffin] The ribs has just begun. I hope that nobody tries to pin me ’cause I did not read that tutorial. Oh boy, the rib is really getting it. – [Justin] He’s really clipping. – [Griffin] He’s really clipping a lot. Counter-attack. Holy shit, I can’t get away. He’s just gonna do this
to me over and over again. – [Justin] I don’t know how
these kind of things work. If he pins one is that it? – [Griffin] Yeah, they don’t
like it when you pin one. Okay, and just like real
wrestling you do need– – [Justin] The fuck? – [Griffin] No, Justin, you
are not a wrestling fan. Not like me, a real wrestling fan. You gotta grab the orb. – [Justin] Gotta grab the orb.
– [Griffin] You have to grab the orb, it’s the secret. All right, here we go. Okay. (both laughing) This game sucks hot shit, man. – [Justin] (laughing)
You were all psyched. – [Griffin] Oh shit, hold up. Oh my God. – [Justin] Did you get it in one? – [Griffin] What was
Sweet Gene about to do? – [Justin] Get Sweet Gene in here quick. Get a man to handle a man’s work. This isn’t for a rib. – [Griffin] (laughing) What’s up? You picked on my friend. He’s just a meat on a bone, The Rock. Oh, my Snickers. Oh, sweet. – [Justin] Nice, go get a job. – [Griffin] It’s an open
world action adventure game. – [Justin] (laughing) Sweet Gene: Budokai. Relive the adventure. (laughing) – [Griffin] Of that time he went to Subway and got in a fight. Hey, stand up. – [Justin] (laughing) Hey, Grif? – [Griffin] Yeah? – [Justin] I don’t wanna interrupt but I do wanna give
you a thought exercise. How secret was this match kept? I wonder because there’s no one here. – [Griffin] (laughing) Yeah.
– [Justin] And does that mean no one heard, hey do you wanna come The Rock fight a giant rib,
and a glowing hell demon that kinda looks like Gritty a little bit and some Randy’s? – [Griffin] A couple of Randy’s? Oh shit. – [Justin] Why are both of them? ‘Cause there’s no laws. That’s assault. Outside the ring, that’s assault. – [Griffin] I did kind of
shoot the cannon indoors ’cause I thought I could
go outside the ring. (humming) – [Justin] Big E? – [Griffin] Excuse me, the $500 Rock? – [Justin] Big E? – [Griffin] Oh, you’re on the ground now. Oh my God. – [Justin] What’s Sweet Gene
thinking about back there? (laughing) I shouldn’t be doing
this, I don’t like this. Oh, he’s back, he’s pumped back up. Hey, Grif, which of
these are you controlling ’cause either one of
their actions is insane independent of you. – [Griffin] (laughing)
Wait, what just happened? What just happened? – [Justin] Holy shit. – [Griffin] (laughing) I
don’t know what just happened. I don’t think I did that. – [Justin] It looked like the game just selected Highlight
Reel and crashed itself. (both laughing) You misused it and now
it’s self destructed. (sad music) (singing) Every Monday night
it’s the Randy Orton show. – [Griffin] And you’ll never
believe what’s on Tuesday. You know what? There is no other wrestling programming. (singing) Monday, Tuesday, Randy Orton. (laughing) – [Justin] Hey, why is Phil
Spencer aloud to be in the game? – [Griffin] That’s mean, what you’ve said about Phil Spencer, or actually, what you’ve said about John Cena. I think Big E earned his spot on the team. – [Justin] Yeah, Big E was right there when we needed him to punch The Rock. – [Griffin] So many times
over and over again. – [Justin] (laughing) If you want big, it’s gotta be Brock. – [Griffin] I really
don’t want Brock, though. – [Justin] (laughing) Me neither. – [Griffin] But if you want big, that’s what they say, it’s gotta be Brock. – [Justin] (laughing)
It says if you want big, make mine Brock. – [Griffin] All right,
I’ll put him on the team but I’m not gonna use him. That’s my nuclear option. – [Justin] (laughing)
Your brocklear option. – [Griffin] Why didn’t they
just call him Broccoli Lesnar? And his whole thing could be like every time he eats a vegetable he gets like super, super, super strong. Like, super powerful. They should let me write wrestling. Oh shit.
– [Justin] Oh shit, somebody’s vaping our wrestling away. – [Griffin] (laughing) Brock? Oh, Brock didn’t wanna
come out with Huge Dudes. That’s fine. Me and Big E can celebrate our friendship. He looks so bad, this
looks, he looks so shitty. He looks like one of the goombas from the
Super Mario Brothers movie. Yeah, I mean, putting this
guy in the ring with Brock seems like a recipe for disaster. Unless you see it from Brock’s perspective and then it’s just kind
of a recipe for ribs. (Justin laughing) Oh fuck. (laughing) Boys, not all
at the same time now. – [Justin] Brock wants no slice. I’ll get these ladders
outta here, fellas, sorry. – [Griffin] Oh God,
this was a huge mistake. I don’t even care about
the ladder anymore. For me it was never
about the ladder, Randy. It was about hurting you
in front of your dad, that’s your dad in the
front row by the way. – [Justin] (laughing) Okay, why does it say Randy Orton above your head? Is that who’s targeting you? – [Griffin] I guess. – [Justin] You’re being hunted by Ribbie. Look at Ribbie. I’m expecting a detective to walk up and do a chalk outline around him. (imitating noir detective)
Well, the rib’s dead. – [Griffin] (imitating
noir detective) But was he ever really alive? – [Justin] Ribbie knows what’s up. – [Griffin] Ribbie knows.
– [Justin] Stop him! – [Griffin] It’s not fair
that Ribbie knows the buttons. – [Justin] Get him, someone! (both laughing) – [Griffin] That was effective. I got this. – [Justin] Now you have to fucking solve a lock picking minigame. – [Griffin] Oh shit. (both laughing) – [Justin] I would give anything to hear the commentary on this one, how they’re sort of narrating this sequence of events.
– [Griffin] Whoa, shit! – [Justin] Whoa. – [Griffin] Am I okay? I definitely went in the
ring there for a tick. – [Justin] (laughing) Come
on, Griffin, come on baby! – [Griffin] We’re in here! It’s Team Sweet Gene! Oh my God. – [Justin] Halloween Havoc ’98. 98 is of course the review I am giving, 98 out of 100 Sweet Gene. I love him, he’s a good boy
and he’s a good team leader and he brought us to victory once again.
– [Griffin] He did. Don’t high five Brock Lesnar. That’s good. Ice him the fuck out. – [Justin] Look at that. – [Griffin] Look at that Brock Lesnar, that’s so rough, dude. – [Justin] That’s rough. Thanks Gene. (upbeat music) ♪ There ain’t no stopping us now ♪ – [Justin] Hey everybody,
quick programming note, in the near future we’re
gonna be publishing new episodes of Monster Factory just on The McElroy Family YouTube channel so if you aren’t already
subscribed to that you’ll wanna go ahead and do that.
– [Griffin] Smash it, baby! – [Justin] Griffin, I asked you not to, I begged you not to. – Griffin (grunts) Smash that.

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

About Author

100 Comments
  1. Admiral Trash Panda

    Wrestling in those gold Gucci slides is what makes it for me 🤣

  2. emobiscuit6

    Is that Sunstone from Steven Universe?

  3. Robin0928

    Griffin "Real Wrestling Fan" Mcelroy forgot how countouts work.

  4. Morgan Brown

    hey goofers. when is the near future. ive been hearing alot of only posting monster factory on this channel but im not seein it.

  5. MelodyBurst

    It's cool y'all brought Squirtle back, but why is he white and named Brock Lesnar?

  6. IOnceAteAPinecone

    14:20 Aren't we all though?

  7. missssunflower08

    seeing Ribbie activated my fight or flight response and the fact that Griffin and Justin didn't immediately start yelling when they saw him chills me to my core

  8. Samuel Viknyansky

    This game is cursed af.

  9. michaeljackson heehee

    What if space jam was called space slam and instead of basketball it was wrestling?

  10. Thanatos

    Was Justin one of the people who actually wanted to play the game?

  11. Brandon Plowman

    Why is Raandy's Titantron screen so violent I thought he was a pacifist

  12. Pidgeon🍋

    That Rock is less The Rock than The Pebble was

  13. Marko Stewart

    Thanks for another great video! 🙂

  14. dishay

    That One Laugh that Justin does where he sounds like a sweet and jovial Pennywise or an animated Jester

  15. Shannon F

    Griffin softly saying "oh.. my snickers" after The Rock punched Sweet Gene in the nuts sent me

  16. Harrison Sanchez

    HE'S JUST A MEAT ON A BONE THE ROCK!

  17. Mars Gordon

    is WWE2K20 made by todd fucking howard or something

  18. BLK MN

    > Create your own show
    Griffin: "I thought I did that already with Monster Factory, but alright."

    God I love these guys.

  19. Butane Bullet

    “Oh…my snickers!”

  20. Trevor Scott

    Under Ribbie’s costume, Snack is hiding. He’s been banished within the meat.

  21. Emrigael Alpern

    This is the most fucked game they've played since /Spore/

  22. Moth L

    "This game sucks hot shit"

  23. Delia

    the tenor of the laugh at 16:00 is ~sending~ me. Fitting that the notes of hysteria would mark the end of this video as a narrative experience. Magnificent

  24. Mitch B

    So that's what Brock Lesner looks like

    So that's not what Brock Lesner looks like

  25. Loki J

    thank you for using your life minutes to make this so I could use my life minutes to watch it. i just wanna say sweet gene reminds me of deadpool and I hope I'm not the fiftieth person to say that. if so I'm sorry

  26. Loki J

    God I wanna eat ribs so badly rn

  27. Cara Buker

    I just assumed Griffin created Ribbie in his spare time

  28. Squid Stepper

    "Google Ribby, make sure he's not problematic"

  29. Ozzie

    WWE2K20 is a cursed game

  30. blinkfilms1

    It's incredible that this game was the one god decided to curse

  31. NamePending

    ok but what the fuck is with ribbie? is he like a new wwe character they're debuting in this game or something?

  32. DEVIN SCHWARZ

    1 Like = 1 Prayer for the goofs we lost along the way

  33. David Simpson

    I don’t think they experience time in the same way the rest of us do. Been saying “Near Future” for what feels like 6 months now.

  34. Olivia Bodily

    This game is fully 100% certified CURSED

  35. Brady Morris

    this video literally crashed my computer. the moment brock lesnar came out my screen locked up and i had to force a restart. most cursed video

  36. VocalIntel

    this game keeps crashing like it just actively doesnt want to be played, huh

  37. Malisteen

    WWE2K20: not even once.

  38. FJ R

    Griffin: OOPS!
    Justin, simultaneously: OPES!

  39. Joey Bultman

    CURSED

  40. FlipperDesert

    1:50 The Ultimate Worrier

  41. Samuel Mracka

    Holy fuck this gamd is cursed

  42. Michael Z

    "The one where they actually play WWE2K20" – Posts 4 minutes of actual play. C'MON BOYS

  43. LollipopStudios

    My Randy, My Randy, and Me

  44. frankieyoubitch

    you know the run down high school gym is all fun and games until you realize a good percent of huntington is just Like That

  45. L R

    The news that Ribbie is exclusive to this game was psychically damaging

  46. CatChatters

    It's so cursed I love it.

  47. Jay Color

    You got yourself counted out

  48. smnoy23

    Wow, this game somehow got…worse?? after the patch that made it playable in 2020?

  49. Maggie Jackson

    Justin: You'll have to play this game eventually.

    WWE2K20: Not if I have anything to say about it.

  50. Hannah D

    there’s something so visceral about the rock having the phrase “$500 shirt” floating above his head constantly

  51. victoria chopstick

    sweet genes r made of these

  52. Danny Naddeo

    They make a good point: Randy Orton is never not Randy

  53. Dallas Winston

    justin saying "can i say something i just realized about wrestling is you don't see enough toesies" did fucking psychic damage 0:58

  54. PeanutButterZombie00

    I can't stop thinking "'roid'ed out David Lee Roth" every time I look at Sweet Gene.
    Speaking of David Lee Roth, I think Van Halen would have been better as an instrumental band, because Sammy Hagar also sucked. But they both would have been good wrestlers.

  55. CasualCoreK

    Move-Set Man sounds like Death Stranding cut content.

  56. certified space bisexual

    sweet gene is just a fire-type hagrid

  57. Thicc Bear

    The game said no

  58. Qiang Huangsha

    aren't we all just… a meat on a bone…. the rock?

  59. LaoTzusGymShoes

    When you're already in hell, and you die, and then you go to double-hell, Sweet Gene is DEFINITELY doing the St Peter act for that scene.

  60. bg3929Z

    This game is a nemesis to the McElroy family and everything it stands for XD

  61. Chaz Ellison

    Huntington WV represent

  62. Ace Casas

    You know this game is bad when their model for Brock Lesnar is uglier and nastier than Actual Brock Lesnar

  63. épinards & caramel

    7:04 Those team names though 😀

  64. Kvallning

    SWEET GENE MAKE A MISTAKE

  65. Eric Dunn

    Tamina "Cruiserweight"

  66. miz .k

    This is delicious

  67. Claire C

    This is THE definition of blursed.

  68. S J

    I still miss Snack Braff

  69. The Axeyist Axe

    Sometimes they lower their voices and I'm brain slapped by the fact that Stigmata by grandson is playing in the background

  70. pinkcat423

    hey uh… hey.. can we talk real quick about what the fuck is going on at 8:18??? apparently you can do some wrestling in the hellplane of torment against satan?????

  71. salzshakes

    Please keep Monster Factory on Polygon, I live for Clayton's sweet edits

  72. faroshscale

    "Somebody's vaping our wrestling away" I'm choking

  73. 8tymology

    (whispered) "Look at Ribbie…"

  74. nikmari

    This made me cry but in the best of ways.

  75. C Hall

    "ow my snickers"

  76. Paul Woelke

    I'm so happy these two have found the one ray of sunshine in WWE 2K20: Ribbie.

  77. bigbro8myfish

    I'm not sure where to throw this out there, but you guys should play ark survival evolved!!! The character customizations look kinda rad???

  78. AngryOldWizard

    my partner said they want to "raw" ribbie and I don't know how to handle being cucked/outcooked by this thing

  79. Adrianna V

    Suggestion? Pokémon but instead of your character being the monster, it’s your Pokémon team. You’ve heard of pocket monsters? Now get ready for Pant Monsters. That’s right, they take up all of the pants now

  80. ZACE

    This series has somehow been more of a trainwreck than the spore series. WWE2K20, a AAA modern game, is more broken than spore, a decade's old indie pc game for children

  81. DarkAssasin2159 5

    https://pm-universe.fandom.com/wiki/Ribbie just in case anyone is curious lol

  82. Isabelle

    why is there only 1 comment

  83. Lilith Flowers

    Why is there only 2 comments

  84. Stanley McSwaggie

    why is there only 4 comments

  85. Espurr Mother

    Why are there only 5 comments

  86. NolanM

    huh!!!

  87. hte cat

    Why is there only 6 comments

  88. Meat Machine

    why is there only 7 comments

  89. John Gehan

    Why are there only 8 comments

  90. Ferdinando Tropea

    Why are there only 9 comments

  91. Haley C.

    why is there only 11 comments

  92. Amy Dentata

    Next time you gotta pick a game that doesn’t crash every five seconds, for the sake of your wives and children

  93. Strausburg

    Ribbie is a national treasure.

  94. Jessica McPeak

    why is there only 14 comments

  95. dirt eater

    why is there only 16 comments

  96. BlindErephon

    God, its like when they made their Bock Lesnar model they were trying to make a real life cave troll.

  97. Edward Nichols

    watching this video literally made me shit like you don't understand it kinetically forces you to enter the dunk zone, plant ass seeds, etc etc.

  98. B P

    I think I figured it out, at 15:40 the match ends due to a count-out, Griffin was mashing buttons since it was really unclear the match was about to end, and accidentally selects highlight reel. Which did kinda just insta-crash the game huh

  99. ABlu3Pho3nix

    Big E is 5' 11… Sweet Gene is at least 7 foot

  100. nezquick

    “Griffin…Ribbie…Ribbie debuted in this game.” Said like the reveal in a horror movie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *